Search Results

Your search returned 1 result(s).

imm-fogni

Cite this: eDIL s.v. imm-fogni or dil.ie/27843

Forms: n-imfogni, n-imfognad

v (fri) is construed (with) (gramm.) : indic. pres. s. 3 rel. nach magen i n-imfogni in (sic leg.) briatharso fri ainsid `wherever this verb is construed with the accusative,' Ml. 27c10 . subj. past s. 3 ni asse ara n-imfognad int ansid fríssin bréthir as sum `it is not possible that the accusative should be construed with the verb sum ,' Thes. ii 228.36 ( PCr. 61b2 ).